Hansen-Haas Tournament

4TH BOYS RED

Arby's Ykt Heat vs. Vermillion Vermillion vs. BBA Force

 

Howard Tigers  vs. BBA Force  Arby's Ykt Heat vs. BBA Force

 

Arby's Ykt Heat vs. Howard Tigers Vermillion vs. Howard Tigers

 

TOTAL POINTS:
1st:  
2nd:

3rd:
4th:


4TH BOYS WHITE

Gregory Gorillas vs. Hurley Hurley vs. HNPS Wildcats

 

Bon Homme vs. HNPS Wildcats             Gregory Gorillas vs. HNPS Wildcats

 

Gregory Gorillas vs. Bon Homme           Hurley vs. Bon Homme

 

TOTAL POINTS:
1st: 
2nd:

3rd:  
4th:  


4TH GIRLS RED

Pool A:

Bon Homme vs. Mexico Viejo               

Parkston vs. Mexico Viejo                     

Bon Homme vs. Parkston

Pool B:

Mitchell vs. BV Lynx

Pierre vs. Mitchell

Pierre vs. BV Lynx

Championship Game:

1st Place Pool A vs. 1st  Place Pool B

3rd Place Game:

2nd Place Pool A vs. 2nd Place Pool B

5th Place Game:

3rd Place Pool A vs. 3rd Place Pool B 


5TH BOYS RED

 

Howard vs. Morning Optimists Yankton Bulls             Bridgewater-Emery vs. Morning Optimists Yankton Bulls                                          

 

West Sioux Falcons vs. Bridgewater-Emery            Howard vs. Bridgewater-Emery

 

Howard vs. West Sioux Falcons                               West Sioux Falcons vs. Morning Optimists Yankton Bulls

 

Total Points:

1st:

2nd:

3rd:

4th:


5TH GIRLS RED

N/V Courgars vs. Wausa Vikings

Sears - Yankton Lakers vs. Parker

Hoopla vs. BBA Fierce

Parkston vs. Scotland Highlanders

Champion Bracket Semi-Finals:

Consolation Bracket Semi-Finals:

7th Place Game:

5th Place Game:

3rd Place Game:

Championship Game:


 

5TH BOYS WHITE

Pool A:

Centerville vs. Charlie's Pizza - Yankton Flyers

Bon Homme vs. Charlie's Pizza - Yankton Flyers

Bon Homme vs. Centerville

Pool B:

Vermillion vs. Menno Wolves

Canton C-Hawks vs. Menno Wolves

Vermillion vs. Canton C-Hawks

Championship Game:

1st Place Pool A vs. 1st  Place Pool B

3rd Place Game:

2nd Place Pool A vs. 2nd Place Pool B

5th Place Game:

3rd Place Pool A vs. 3rd Place Pool B


6TH BOYS RED

 

Centerville vs. Culvers-Yankton Heat               BBA Force Blue vs. Culvers-Yankton Heat

 

Extreme-Moville, IA vs. BBA Force Blue          Centerville vs. BBA Force Blue

 

Centerville vs. Extreme-Moville, IA                  Extreme-Moville, IA vs. Culvers-Yankton Heat

 

TOTAL POINTS
1st: 
2nd: 
3rd:
4th:  


6TH BOYS WHITE

Pool A:

Dell Rapids St. Mary's vs. Crofton Warriors

Gregory Gorillas vs. Crofton Warriors

Dell Rapids St. Mary's vs. Gregory Gorillas

Pool B:

Harrisburg North vs. Westside Connection

Ponca Indians vs. Harrisburg North

Westside Connections vs. Ponca Indians

Championship Game:

1st Place Pool A vs. 1st  Place Pool B

3rd Place Game:

2nd Place Pool A vs. 2nd Place Pool B

5th Place Game:

3rd Place Pool A vs. 3rd Place Pool B


6TH GIRLS RED

Pool A:

Corsica Jaguars vs. Gramps-Yankton Sparks

Osmond Lady Tigers vs. Gramps-Yankton Sparks

Corsica Jaguars vs. Osmond Lady Tigers

Pool B:

Akron vs. Hills-Beaver Creek

Gayville-Volin vs. Akron

Gayville-Volin vs. Hills-Beaver Creek

Championship Game:

1st Place Pool A vs. 1st  Place Pool B

3rd Place Game:

2nd Place Pool A vs. 2nd Place Pool B

5th Place Game:

3rd Place Pool A vs. 3rd Place Pool B


7TH BOYS RED

Pool A:

SSCS Blazers vs. Graham Tire-Yankton Fusion

PG Panthers vs. Graham Tire-Yankton Fusion

PG Panthers vs. SSCS Blazers

Pool B:

Tiger Ballers vs. Bridgewater Emery Huskies

Dell Rapids St. Mary's vs. Tiger Ballers

Dell Rapids St. Mary

Championship Game:

1st Place Pool A vs. 1st  Place Pool B

3rd Place Game:

2nd Place Pool A vs. 2nd Place Pool B

5th Place Game:

3rd Place Pool A vs. 3rd Place Pool B


7TH BOYS WHITE

Howard Tigers vs. Hills-Beaver Creek            Hills-Beaver Creek vs. Menno Wolves

 

Wagner vs. Menno Wolves                            Howard Tigers vs. Menno Wolves


Howard Tigers vs. Wagner                         Hills-Beaver Creek vs. Wagner

 

TOTAL POINTS:
1st:
2nd: 
3rd: 
4th:  


7TH GIRLS RED

Pool A:

Wausa Lady Vikings vs. BV Flash

BBA Fierce Blue vs. Wausa Lady Vikings

BV Flash vs. BBA Fierce Blue

Pool B:

HNPS Wildcats vs. Hatch Furniture Yankton Explosion

Gregory Gorillas vs. Hatch Furniture Yankton Explosion

HNPS Wildcats vs. Gregory Gorillas

Championship Game:

1st Place Pool A vs. 1st  Place Pool B

3rd Place Game:

2nd Place Pool A vs. 2nd Place Pool B

5th Place Game:

3rd Place Pool A vs. 3rd Place Pool B


8TH BOYS RED

MCM Fighting Cougars vs. Westside Connection

Crofton Warriors vs. Hills-Beaver Creek

C/S Jaguars vs. Bridgewater Emery

Bon Homme vs. Murdo's-Yankton Timberwolves

 

Champion Bracket Semi-Finals:

Consolation Bracket Semi-Finals:

7th Place Game:

5th Place Game:

3rd Place Game:

Championship Game:

 


8TH GIRLS RED

Crofton Lady Warriors vs. BBA Fierce

Corsica Stickney vs. Dairy Queen-Yankton Zelles

Crofton Lady Warriors vs. Dairy Queen-Yankton Zelles

BBA Fierce vs. Corsica Stickney

Crofton Lady Warriors vs. Corsica Stickney

BBA Fierce vs. Dairy Queen-Yankton Zelles

 

 

TOTAL POINTS:
1st:
2nd: 
3rd: 
4th:


8TH GIRLS WHITE

Canova Gang vs. Ponca Indians

SF Sparks vs. Osmond

SF Sparks vs. Canova Gang

Ponca Indians vs. Osmond

SF Sparks vs. Ponca Indians

Osmond vs. Canova Gang

TOTAL POINTS:
1st:
2nd: 
3rd: 
4th:

Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner

Rolling Stone

Top News